patardzeuli2,3 and 4 of June, in the Hotel "Villa Georgica" of Patardzeuli was held Board workshop of GRC. In the workshop were participated Board members of GRC, Executive Director Mr. Amiran Gigineishvili and President of International Association "Civitas Georgica" Mr. George Meskhidze. On the meeting was presented report of GRC Executive Director and was elaborated organizational strategy for 2016-2020.
In the second part of workshop was presented aims and goals of project "Inclusion of rural communities in the decision making process". In the framework of project is planned survey of needs of 16 rural settlements, rasing the skills and knowledge of young people from these settlements and financial support of interesting initiatives for these settlements.
The project is implementing by polish organization "Edukator", "Civitas Georgica" and GRC. Project is financed by "Polish Solidarity Found" and "Polish Suport".