Press conference in Chokhatauri
38521502 1047770312047312 4900990398396104704 nGRC runs the new project named "Selforganizing of rural settlements for local development. The project is implementing by support of Europa foundation and financial support of Sweden agency of international development and partnership.
In the framework of project in Chokhatauri town hold Press Conference for local meria where Project director Amiran gigineishvili and regional coordinator Roland Sikharulidze spoke about project goals and tasks. Ain of the project is to support the population of villages of Khashuri, Senaki and Chokhatauri Municipalities in establishing of the Settlement General Assamblies and as result increacing the involvment in decision-making process of local authorities, improvement of living conditions of the rural community populations.