Press conference in Senaki
SenakiIn th framework of newly runed project  "Selforganizing of rural settlements for local development" August 7 GRC provideded Press conference in Senaki. The project is implementing by support of Europa foundation and financial support of Sweden agency of international development and partnership. Press Conference was hold for local meria where also participated members of Senaki Municipal Council from target willages and the members of Senaki Rural Council. Project director Amiran gigineishvili and regional coordinator Khvicha Mashava spoke about project goals and tasks. Ain of the project is to support the population of villages of Khashuri, Senaki and Chokhatauri Municipalities in establishing of the Settlement General Assamblies and as result increacing the involvment in decision-making process of local authorities, improvement of living conditions of the rural community populations.